HAMMER & AXE TURKEY TROT, TURKEY TROT VIRTUAL 5K - 5K LEADERBOARD

Results are updated as participants complete their race.

Josh Edwards
14:19 4:36/mi
Brett Meyer
14:21 4:36/mi
Connor Winter
14:52 4:47/mi
RACE
GENDER Clear
DIVISION Clear
Rank Name Total Time
Age Gender Rank Division Rank
1
Josh Edwards
US, WV, Morgantown
14:19 4:36/mi 17
1
M
1
15-19
2
Brett Meyer
US, KS, Hays
14:21 4:36/mi 23
2
M
1
20-24
3
Connor Winter
US, CO, Broomfield
14:52 4:47/mi 27
3
M
1
25-29
4
Cory Leslie
US, CO, Boulder
14:55 4:48/mi 31
4
M
1
30-34
5
Daniel McIntosh
US, WY, Cheyenne, Wyoming
15:17 4:55/mi 36
5
M
1
35-39
6
Henry Mierzwa
US, IL, Park Ridge
15:19 4:55/mi 24
6
M
2
20-24
7
Hamilton Carter
US, WA, Renton
15:41 5:02/mi 26
7
M
2
25-29
8
Andy Schweitzer
US, OH, Bellbrook
16:01 5:09/mi 32
8
M
2
30-34
9
Benjamin Bucklesss
US, PA, Slippery Rock
16:05 5:10/mi 20
9
M
3
20-24
10
Collin Wainwright
US, PA, Media
16:09 5:11/mi 25
10
M
3
25-29
11
Brian Schroy
US, CO, Boulder
16:19 5:15/mi 32
11
M
3
30-34
12
Tobias Singer
DE, Berlin
16:31 5:18/mi 31
12
M
4
30-34
13
Maximilian Whittredge
US, MI, Croswell
16:33 5:19/mi 21
13
M
4
20-24
14
Tommy Conklin
US, WI, West Bend
16:39 5:21/mi 16
14
M
2
15-19
15
Derek Schultz
US, ID, Mountain Home
16:47 5:24/mi 16
15
M
3
15-19
16
Cesar Cuevas
US, CA, Palmdale
16:50 5:25/mi 16
16
M
4
15-19
17
JD Ouellette
US, AZ, Chandler
16:52 5:25/mi 15
17
M
5
15-19
18
Sam Wales-McGrath
US, OH, Twinsburg
16:53 5:26/mi 14
18
M
1
12-14
19
Dan Rowland
CA, On, Toronto
17:00 5:28/mi 26
19
M
4
25-29
20
Colin Groark
US, WA, Seattle
17:05 5:29/mi 36
20
M
2
35-39
21
Nathan Veal
US, OK, Oklahoma City
17:11 5:31/mi 18
21
M
6
15-19
22
Avery Casillas
US, OH, Holgate
17:16 5:33/mi 18
22
M
7
15-19
23
Eric Johnson
US, WI, La Crosse
17:23 5:35/mi 33
23
M
5
30-34
24
Graham Spry
CA, BC, Vancouver
17:34 5:39/mi 28
24
M
5
25-29
25
Calvin Dovgalyuk
US, VA, Centreville
17:35 5:39/mi 13
25
M
2
12-14
26
Jack Lionette
US, MA, Chilmark
17:40 5:41/mi 16
26
M
8
15-19
27
Chad Aubin
US, IL, Normal
17:42 5:41/mi 31
27
M
6
30-34
28
Isaac Mitchell
US, KY, Shepherdsville
17:53 5:45/mi 22
28
M
5
20-24
29
Sean Hamilton
CA, BC, Vancouver
17:58 5:46/mi 32
29
M
7
30-34
30
Nicholas Ramskill
US, CA, Salinas
18:00 5:47/mi 32
30
M
8
30-34
31
Craig Simpson
US, OH, Delaware
18:13 5:51/mi 44
31
M
1
40-44
32
Hayden Morgan
US, CA, San Jose
18:14 5:52/mi 17
32
M
9
15-19
33
Allison Lynch
US, MA, Boston
18:24 5:55/mi 30
1
F
1
30-34
34
Cole Dawson
US, VA, Fairfax
18:27 5:55/mi 16
33
M
10
15-19
35
Devon Read
US, RI, North Scituate
18:40 5:58/mi 24
34
M
6
20-24
36
Pedro Aguirre
US, TX, Sugar Land
18:48 6:03/mi 24
35
M
7
20-24
37
Josh Slocum
US, MI, Traverse City
18:54 6:04/mi 13
36
M
3
12-14
38
Paul Giannobile
19:09 6:09/mi 61
37
M
1
60-64
39
Ryan Faulkner
US, CO, Lakewood
19:24 6:14/mi 27
38
M
6
25-29
40
Levi Domonkos
US, VA, Sterling
19:39 6:19/mi 14
39
M
4
12-14
41
Rider Jernigan
US, AL, Brewton
19:42 6:20/mi 19
40
M
11
15-19
42
John Harkey
US, GA, Columbus
19:47 6:22/mi 42
41
M
2
40-44
43
Maria Rowe
US, TX, Round rock
19:50 6:23/mi 41
2
F
1
40-44
44
Johnny Metzgar
US, CO, Boulder
20:03 6:26/mi 21
42
M
8
20-24
45
Matt Toth
CA, BC, Vancouver
20:03 6:27/mi 45
43
M
1
45-49
46
Jorge Tovar
US, NJ, Fair Lawn
20:12 6:30/mi 33
44
M
9
30-34
47
Ben Gaunt
US, PA, Pittsburgh
20:15 6:31/mi 15
45
M
12
15-19
48
Colleen Beatty
US, MN, Saint Paul
20:33 6:34/mi 28
3
F
1
25-29
49
Ryan Weir
US, TX, San Antonio
21:00 6:45/mi 19
46
M
13
15-19
50
Matt Wilburn
US, IL, Wheaton
21:11 6:49/mi 29
47
M
7
25-29
51
Michael Zapata
US, CA, Fresno
21:11 6:47/mi 33
48
M
10
30-34
52
Emma Kertesz
US, CO, Boulder
21:18 6:51/mi 30
4
F
2
30-34
53
Gabe Grimstad
US, CA, Monrovia
21:23 6:53/mi 38
49
M
3
35-39
54
Jeni Burckart
US, WI, La Crosse
21:28 6:54/mi 31
5
F
3
30-34
55
Jaime McLaughlin
US, IL, Chicago
21:47 6:54/mi 50
50
M
1
50-54
56
Tim Pell
US, PA, Wynnewood
21:53 7:02/mi 48
51
M
2
45-49
57
Alexandra Grimstad
US, CA, Monrovia
21:55 7:03/mi 35
6
F
1
35-39
58
Neal Ater
US, FL, Longwood
22:20 7:11/mi 69
52
M
1
65-69
59
Avery Finkel
US, MA, Boston
22:35 7:16/mi 25
7
F
2
25-29
60
Bryce Scholz
US, VA, Ashburn
22:40 7:17/mi 14
53
M
5
12-14
61
Michael Peng
US, CA, Alameda
22:57 7:19/mi 22
54
M
9
20-24
62
Michael Ruby
US, FL, Green Cove Springs
23:05 7:25/mi 39
55
M
4
35-39
63
Alex Christofferson
US, Somerville
23:19 7:30/mi 27
56
M
8
25-29
64
Dave Kiessling
US, OH, Willowick
23:23 7:31/mi 49
57
M
3
45-49
65
Nichole Poe
US, OH, Huron
23:38 7:36/mi 35
8
F
2
35-39
66
Beckett Poe
US, OH, Huron
23:38 7:36/mi 7
58
M
1
8 & Under
67
Allura Luna
US, CO, Kremmling
23:44 7:38/mi 16
9
F
1
15-19
68
Jordan Wulforst
US, AZ, Scottsdale
23:48 7:39/mi 29
10
F
3
25-29
69
Samantha Husted
US, OH, Lakewood
24:04 7:41/mi 29
11
F
4
25-29
70
Christina Parsons
US, DE, Wilmington
25:15 8:07/mi 56
12
F
1
55-59
71
Jeffrey Smith
US, NY, Brooklyn
25:31 8:13/mi 27
59
M
9
25-29
72
Matt Birman
CA, On, Caledon
26:37 8:34/mi 59
60
M
1
55-59
73
Ronaldo Flores
US, CA, Hayward
26:39 8:34/mi 23
61
M
10
20-24
74
Brent Adams
US, IL, Chicago
27:55 8:59/mi 48
62
M
4
45-49
75
Adryana DeAngelo
US, HI, Kailua
28:16 9:06/mi 28
13
F
5
25-29
76
Susan Keogh
US, NY, Bellmore
29:01 9:20/mi 67
14
F
1
65-69
77
Rebecca Tirko
US, PA, Wellsville
31:14 10:03/mi 16
15
F
2
15-19
78
Callie Scholz
US, VA, Ashburn
32:20 10:24/mi 16
16
F
3
15-19
79
Jeff Allen
US, Orinda
36:10 11:19/mi 56
63
M
2
55-59
80
Barbara Hildebrandt
US, NJ, Verona
42:48 13:46/mi 77
17
F
1
75-79
81
Blakely Poe
US, OH, Huron
44:14 14:14/mi 7
18
F
1
8 & Under
82
Mikhail Tumanov
RU, Moscow
45:45 8:02/mi 28
64
M
10
25-29